TTU Physics TA Office Hours for Spring 2008

TA Office Hrs by Name

  A B C D E
1 TEACHING ASSISTANTS TEACHING COURSE OFFICE DAY TIME
2 Armstrong, Gwen A1400 SC004 MONDAY 2:30 - 3:30
3          
Babanazarov, Bahtiyar P1408 SC 004 FRIDAY 9:00 - 11:00
5          
Balyimez, Serkan P1404 & 2401 SC 004 THURSDAY 1:00 - 3:00
7          
Baker, Brittany P1403 SC 003 TUESDAY 2:00 - 4:00
9          
10  Carrell, Kenneth A1401 SC 306 MONDAY 12:00 - 1:00
11       TUESDAY 12:00 - 1:00
12 Como, John P1401 & 1406 SC 004 WEDNESDAY 11:00 - 1:00
13          
14  Gatz, Micah A1400 SC 004 MONDAY 10:00 - 12:00
15          
16  Gumus, Kazim P1408 SC 041 TUESDAY 2:00 - 4:00
17          
18  Karki, Bhisma R P1404 & 2401 SC 004 WEDNESDAY 12:00 - 2:00
19          
20  Kovitanggoon, Kittikul A1400 SC 004 THURSDAY 2:00 - 3:00
21       FRIDAY 1:00 - 2:00
22 Marchante, Moses A1400 SC 004 THURSDAY 12:00 - 2:00
23          
24  Mengyan, Patrick P1408 SC 003 WEDNESDAY 10:00 - 12:00
25          
26  Morrow, Clayton A1400 SC 004 WEDNESDAY 12:00 - 2:00
27          
28  Nenghabi, Emmanuel P1403 SC 017 FRIDAY 2:00 - 4:00
29          
30  Omiwade, Temitope P2401      
31           
32  Rusuri, Vanalet P1408 SC 003 MONDAY 12:00 - 1:00 pm
33          
34  Saremi, Bahar P1404 & 2401 SC 004 THURSDAY 11:00 - 12:00
35       FRIDAY 1:00 - 2:00
36 Schwierking, Jake P1403 SC 004 THURSDAY 2:00 - 3:00
37       FRIDAY 1:00 - 2:00
38 Vue, Chue P1403 SC 004 WEDNESDAY 1:00 - 2:00
39       THURSDAY 11:00 - 12:00

Hrs by Course

  A B C D E
1 TEACHING ASSISTANTS TEACHING COURSE OFFICE DAY TIME
2          
ASTRONOMY:        
Armstrong, Gwen ASTR1400 SC004 MONDAY 2:30 - 3:30
5 Gatz, Micah ASTR1400 SC 004 MONDAY 10:00 - 12:00
6 Kovitanggoon, Kittikul ASTR1400 SC 004 THURSDAY/FRIDAY 2:00 - 3:00 / 1:00-2:00
7 Marchante, Moses ASTR1400 SC 004 THURSDAY 12:00 - 2:00
8 Morrow, Clayton ASTR1400 SC 004 WEDNESDAY 12:00 - 2:00
9          
10  Carrell, Kenneth ASTR1401 SC 306 MONDAY & TUESDAY 12:00 - 1:00
11          
12  PHYSICS:        
13  Como, John PHYS1401 SC 004 WEDNESDAY 11:00 - 1:00
14          
15  Baker, Brittany PHYS1403 SC 003 TUESDAY 2:00 - 4:00
16 Nenghabi, Emmanuel PHYS1403 SC 017 FRIDAY 2:00 - 4:00
17 Schwierking, Jake PHYS1403 SC 004 THURSDAY/FRIDAY 2:00 - 3:00 / 1:00-2:00
18 Vue, Chue PHYS1403 SC 004 WEDNESDAY/THURSDAY 1:00 - 2:00 / 11:00-12:00
19          
20  Balyimez, Serkan PHYS1404 SC 004 THURSDAY 1:00 - 3:00
21 Karki, Bhisma R PHYS1404 SC 004 WEDNESDAY 12:00 - 2:00
22 Omiwade, Temitope PHYS1404      
23  Saremi, Bahar PHYS1404 SC 004 THURSDAY/FRIDAY 11:00 - 12:00/1:00-2:00
24          
25  Como, John PHYS1406 SC 004 WEDNESDAY 11:00 - 1:00
26          
27  Babanazarov, Bahtiyar PHYS1408 SC 004 FRIDAY 9:00 - 11:00
28 Gumus, Kazim PHYS1408 SC 041 TUESDAY 2:00 - 4:00
29 Mengyan, Patrick PHYS1408 SC 003 WEDNESDAY 10:00 - 12:00
30 Rusuri, Vanalet PHYS1408 SC 003 MONDAY 12:00 - 1:00 pm
31          
32  Balyimez, Serkan PHYS2401 SC 004 THURSDAY 1:00 - 3:00
33 Karki, Bhisma R PHYS2401 SC 004 WEDNESDAY 12:00 - 2:00
34 Omiwade, Temitope PHYS2401      
35  Saremi, Bahar PHYS2401 SC 004 THURSDAY/FRIDAY 11:00-12:00 / 1:00-2:00